The We Own It Report | Search

Search the We Own It Report

Use the search below to find your local candidates. To view which candidates have completed the survey, click on their name. If you want to see an overview of all candidates in your riding, click on the riding name.


Our data is taken directly from the websites of Ontario's four major political parties. If you are a candidate but not listed on our website, please send an email to info@weownit.ca

Candidate Party Riding
Joe Dickson LiberalAjax
Rod Phillips PCAjax
Monique Hughes NDPAjax
GreenAjax
LiberalAlgoma-Manitoulin
Jib Turner PCAlgoma-Manitoulin
Michael Mantha NDPAlgoma-Manitoulin
Justin Tilson GreenAlgoma-Manitoulin
Naheed Yaqubian LiberalAurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill
Michael Parsa PCAurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill
NDPAurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill
Sonetta Duncan GreenAurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill
Ann Hoggarth LiberalBarrie-Innisfill
Andrea Khanjin PCBarrie-Innisfill
Pekka Reinio NDPBarrie-Innisfill
Bonnie North GreenBarrie-Innisfill
Jeff Kerk LiberalBarrie-Springwater-Oro-Medonte
Doug Downey PCBarrie-Springwater-Oro-Medonte
Dan Janssen NDPBarrie-Springwater-Oro-Medonte
Keenan Aylwin GreenBarrie-Springwater-Oro-Medonte
Robert Quaiff LiberalBay of Quinte
Todd Smith PCBay of Quinte
Joanne Belanger NDPBay of Quinte
Tracey Barker GreenBay of Quinte
Arthur Potts LiberalBeaches-East York
Sarah Mallo PCBeaches-East York
Rima Berns-McGown NDPBeaches-East York
Debra Scott GreenBeaches-East York
Safdar Hussain LiberalBrampton Centre
Harjit Jaswal PCBrampton Centre
Sara Singh NDPBrampton Centre
Laila Zarrabi Yan GreenBrampton Centre
Parminder Singh LiberalBrampton East
Simmer Sandhu PCBrampton East
Gurratan Singh NDPBrampton East
Raquel Fronte GreenBrampton East
Harinder Malhi LiberalBrampton North
Ripudaman Dhillon PCBrampton North
NDPBrampton North
Pauline Thornham GreenBrampton North
Sukhwant Thethi LiberalBrampton South
Prabmeet Sarkaria PCBrampton South
NDPBrampton South
GreenBrampton South
Vic Dhillon LiberalBrampton West
Amarjot Singh Sandhu PCBrampton West
Jagroop Singh NDPBrampton West
Julie Guillemet-Ackerman GreenBrampton West
Ruby Toor LiberalBrantford-Brant
Will Bouma PCBrantford-Brant
Alex Felsky NDPBrantford-Brant
GreenBrantford-Brant
Francesca Dobbyn LiberalBruce-Grey-Owen Sound
Bill Walker PCBruce-Grey-Owen Sound
Karen Gventer NDPBruce-Grey-Owen Sound
GreenBruce-Grey-Owen Sound
Eleanor McMahon LiberalBurlington
Jane McKenna PCBurlington
Andrew Drummond NDPBurlington
Vince Fiorito GreenBurlington
Kathryn McGarry LiberalCambridge
Belinda Karahalios PCCambridge
Marjorie Knight NDPCambridge
Michele Braniff GreenCambridge
Theresa Qadri LiberalCarleton
Goldie Ghamari PCCarleton
NDPCarleton
Gordon Kubanek GreenCarleton
Margaret Schleier Stahl LiberalChatham-Kent-Leamington
Rick Nicholls PCChatham-Kent-Leamington
Jordan McGrail NDPChatham-Kent-Leamington
Mark Vercouteren GreenChatham-Kent-Leamington
LiberalDavenport
Federico Sanchez PCDavenport
Marit Stiles NDPDavenport
Kirsten Snider GreenDavenport
Michael Coteau LiberalDon Valley East
Denzil Minnan-Wong PCDon Valley East
Khalid Ahmad NDPDon Valley East
Mark Wong GreenDon Valley East
Shelley Carroll LiberalDon Valley North
Vincent Ke PCDon Valley North
Akil Sadikail NDPDon Valley North
Janelle Yanishewski GreenDon Valley North
Kathleen Wynne LiberalDon Valley West
Jon Kieran PCDon Valley West
NDPDon Valley West
Morgan Bailey GreenDon Valley West
Bob Gordanier LiberalDufferin-Caledon
Sylvia Jones PCDufferin-Caledon
Andrea Mullarkey NDPDufferin-Caledon
Laura Campbell GreenDufferin-Caledon
Granville Anderson LiberalDurham
Lindsey Park PCDurham
Joel Usher NDPDurham
GreenDurham
Mike Colle LiberalEglinton-Lawrence
Robin Martin PCEglinton-Lawrence
Robin Vilde NDPEglinton-Lawrence
Reuben Deboer GreenEglinton-Lawrence
Carlie Forsythe LiberalElgin-Middlesex-London
Jeff Yurek PCElgin-Middlesex-London
Amanda Stratton NDPElgin-Middlesex-London
Bronagh Morgan GreenElgin-Middlesex-London
LiberalEssex
Chris Lewis PCEssex
Taras Natyshak NDPEssex
Nancy Pancheshan GreenEssex
Yvan Baker LiberalEtobicoke Centre
Kinga Surma PCEtobicoke Centre
NDPEtobicoke Centre
Shawn Rizvi GreenEtobicoke Centre
Peter Milczyn LiberalEtobicoke-Lakeshore
Christine Hogarth PCEtobicoke-Lakeshore
Phil Trotter NDPEtobicoke-Lakeshore
Chris Caldwell GreenEtobicoke-Lakeshore
LiberalEtobicoke North
Doug Ford PCEtobicoke North
Mahamud Amin NDPEtobicoke North
Nancy Ghuman GreenEtobicoke North
Judi Partridge LiberalFlamborough-Glanbrook
Donna Skelly PCFlamborough-Glanbrook
NDPFlamborough-Glanbrook
Janet Errygers GreenFlamborough-Glanbrook
Pierre Leroux LiberalGlengarry-Prescott-Russell
Amanda Simard PCGlengarry-Prescott-Russell
NDPGlengarry-Prescott-Russell
Daniel Reid GreenGlengarry-Prescott-Russell
Sly Castaldi LiberalGuelph
Ray Ferraro PCGuelph
Agnieszka Mlynarz NDPGuelph
Mike Schreiner GreenGuelph
Dan Matten LiberalHaldimand-Norfolk
Toby Barrett PCHaldimand-Norfolk
NDPHaldimand-Norfolk
Anne Faulkner GreenHaldimand-Norfolk
LiberalHaliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock
Laurie Scott PCHaliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock
NDPHaliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock
GreenHaliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock
Deirdre Pike LiberalHamilton Centre
Dionne Duncan PCHamilton Centre
Andrea Horwath NDPHamilton Centre
Jason Lopez GreenHamilton Centre
Jennifer Stebbing LiberalHamilton East-Stoney Creek
Akash Grewal PCHamilton East-Stoney Creek
Paul Miller NDPHamilton East-Stoney Creek
Brian Munroe GreenHamilton East-Stoney Creek
LiberalHamilton Mountain
Esther Pauls PCHamilton Mountain
Monique Taylor NDPHamilton Mountain
David Urquhart GreenHamilton Mountain
Ted McMeekin LiberalHamilton West-Ancaster-Dundas
Ben Levitt PCHamilton West-Ancaster-Dundas
Sandy Shaw NDPHamilton West-Ancaster-Dundas
Peter Ormond GreenHamilton West-Ancaster-Dundas
Tim Rigby LiberalHastings-Lennox and Addington
Daryl Kramp PCHastings-Lennox and Addington
Nate Smelle NDPHastings-Lennox and Addington
Sari Watson GreenHastings-Lennox and Addington
Deanna Sgro LiberalHumber River-Black Creek
Cyma Musarat PCHumber River-Black Creek
Tom Rakocevic NDPHumber River-Black Creek
GreenHumber River-Black Creek
Don Matheson LiberalHuron-Bruce
Lisa Thompson PCHuron-Bruce
Jan Johnstone NDPHuron-Bruce
Nicholas Wendler GreenHuron-Bruce
Stephanie Maghnam LiberalKanata-Carleton
Merrilee Fullerton PCKanata-Carleton
NDPKanata-Carleton
Andrew West GreenKanata-Carleton
LiberalKenora-Rainy River
Greg Rickford PCKenora-Rainy River
Glen Archer NDPKenora-Rainy River
Ember McKillop GreenKenora-Rainy River
Marilyn Lafrate LiberalKing-Vaughan
Stephen Lecce PCKing-Vaughan
NDPKing-Vaughan
Greg Locke GreenKing-Vaughan
Sophie Kiwala LiberalKingston and the Islands
Gary Bennett PCKingston and the Islands
Ian Arthur NDPKingston and the Islands
Robert Kiley GreenKingston and the Islands
Daiene Vernile LiberalKitchener Centre
Mary Henein Thorn PCKitchener Centre
Laura Mae Lindo NDPKitchener Centre
Stacey Danckert GreenKitchener Centre
Joe Gowing LiberalKitchener-Conestoga
Mike Harris PCKitchener-Conestoga
Kelly Dick NDPKitchener-Conestoga
Bob Jonkman GreenKitchener-Conestoga
Surekha Shenoy LiberalKichener South-Hespeler
Amy Fee PCKichener South-Hespeler
Fitzroy Vanderpool NDPKichener South-Hespeler
David Weber GreenKichener South-Hespeler
LiberalLambton-Kent-Middlesex
PCLambton-Kent-Middlesex
Todd Case NDPLambton-Kent-Middlesex
Anthony Li GreenLambton-Kent-Middlesex
Amanda Pulker-Mok LiberalLanark-Frontenac-Kingston
Randy Hillier PCLanark-Frontenac-Kingston
Ramsey Hart NDPLanark-Frontenac-Kingston
Anita Payne GreenLanark-Frontenac-Kingston
David Henderson LiberalLeeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
Steve Clark PCLeeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
Michelle Taylor NDPLeeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
GreenLeeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
Lawvin Hadisi LiberalLondon-Fanshawe
Eric Weniger PCLondon-Fanshawe
Teresa Armstrong NDPLondon-Fanshawe
Lisa Carriere GreenLondon-Fanshawe
Kate Graham LiberalLondon North Centre
Susan Truppe PCLondon North Centre
Terence Kernaghan NDPLondon North Centre
Carol Dyck GreenLondon North Centre
Jonathan Hughes LiberalLondon West
Andrew Lawton PCLondon West
Peggy Sattler NDPLondon West
Pamela Reid GreenLondon West
Helena Jaczek LiberalMarkham-Stouffville
Paul Calandra PCMarkham-Stouffville
NDPMarkham-Stouffville
Jose Etcheverry GreenMarkham-Stouffville
Juanita Nathan LiberalMarkham-Thornhill
Logan Kanapathi PCMarkham-Thornhill
NDPMarkham-Thornhill
GreenMarkham-Thornhill
Amanda Yeung Collucci LiberalMarkham-Unionville
Billy Pang PCMarkham-Unionville
NDPMarkham-Unionville
GreenMarkham-Unionville
Indira Naidoo-Harris LiberalMilton
Parm Gill PCMilton
NDPMilton
GreenMilton
Bobbie Daid LiberalMississauga Centre
Natalia Kusendova PCMississauga Centre
Laura Kaminker NDPMississauga Centre
GreenMississauga Centre
Dipika Damerla LiberalMissisaauga East-Cooksville
Kaleed Rasheed PCMissisaauga East-Cooksville
NDPMissisaauga East-Cooksville
Basia Krzyanowski GreenMissisaauga East-Cooksville
Imran Mian LiberalMississauga-Erin Mills
Sheref Sabawy PCMississauga-Erin Mills
NDPMississauga-Erin Mills
Libby Yuill GreenMississauga-Erin Mills
Charles Sousa LiberalMississauga-Lakeshore
Rudy Cuzzetto PCMississauga-Lakeshore
Boris Rosolak NDPMississauga-Lakeshore
Noah Gould GreenMississauga-Lakeshore
Amrit Mangat LiberalMississauga-Malton
Deepak Anand PCMississauga-Malton
Nikki Clarke NDPMississauga-Malton
Simmy Saini GreenMississauga-Malton
Gaetan Baillargeon LiberalMississauga-Streetsville
Nina Tangri PCMississauga-Streetsville
NDPMississauga-Streetsville
Abhijeet Manay GreenMississauga-Streetsville
Lovina Srivastava LiberalNepean
Lisa Macleod PCNepean
NDPNepean
James O'Grady GreenNepean
Chris Ballard LiberalNewmarket-Aurora
Christine Elliott PCNewmarket-Aurora
Melissa Williams NDPNewmarket-Aurora
Michelle Bourdeau GreenNewmarket-Aurora
Benoit Mercier LiberalNiagara Centre
April Jeffs PCNiagara Centre
Jeff Burch NDPNiagara Centre
Joe Dias GreenNiagara Centre
Dean Demizio LiberalNiagara Falls
Chuck McShane PCNiagara Falls
Wayne Gates NDPNiagara Falls
Karen Fraser GreenNiagara Falls
LiberalNiagara West
Sam Oosterhoff PCNiagara West
Curtis Fric NDPNiagara West
Jessica Tillmanns GreenNiagara West
Tay Butt LiberalNickel Belt
Jo-Ann Cardinal PCNickel Belt
France Gelinas NDPNickel Belt
Bill Crumplin GreenNickel Belt
LiberalNipissing
Vic Fedeli PCNipissing
Henri Giroux NDPNipissing
Kris Rivard GreenNipissing
Lou Rinaldi LiberalNorthumberland-Peterborough South
David Piccini PCNorthumberland-Peterborough South
Jana Papuckoski NDPNorthumberland-Peterborough South
Jeff Wheeldon GreenNorthumberland-Peterborough South
Kevin Flynn LiberalOakville
Stephen Crawford PCOakville
NDPOakville
Emily Desousa GreenOakville
Alvin Tedjo LiberalOakville North-Burlington
Effie Triantafilopoulos PCOakville North-Burlington
Salma Zaldi NDPOakville North-Burlington
Marianne Workman GreenOakville North-Burlington
Marie-France Lalonde LiberalOrleans
Cameron Montgomery PCOrleans
Barbara Zarboni NDPOrleans
Nicholas Lapierre GreenOrleans
Makini Smith LiberalOshawa
Bob Chapman PCOshawa
Jennifer French NDPOshawa
GreenOshawa
Yasir Naqvi LiberalOttawa Centre
Colleen Mccleery PCOttawa Centre
Joel Harden NDPOttawa Centre
Cherie Wong GreenOttawa Centre
John Fraser LiberalOttawa South
Karin Howard PCOttawa South
Eleanor Fast NDPOttawa South
Les Schram GreenOttawa South
Nathalie Des Rosier LiberalOttawa-Vanier
Fadi Nemr PCOttawa-Vanier
Lyra Evans NDPOttawa-Vanier
Sheilagh Mclean GreenOttawa-Vanier
Nadia Guerrera LiberalOttawa West-Nepean
Jeremy Roberts PCOttawa West-Nepean
Chandra Pasma NDPOttawa West-Nepean
Patrick Freel GreenOttawa West-Nepean
LiberalOxford
Ernie Hardeman PCOxford
Tara King NDPOxford
GreenOxford
Nadia Guerrera LiberalParkdale-High Park
Adam Pham PCParkdale-High Park
Bhutilla Karpoche NDPParkdale-High Park
Halyna Zalucky GreenParkdale-High Park
Brenda Rhodes LiberalParry Sound-Muskoka
Norm Miller PCParry Sound-Muskoka
NDPParry Sound-Muskoka
Matt Richter GreenParry Sound-Muskoka
LiberalPerth-Wellington
Randy Pettapiece PCPerth-Wellington
Michael O'Brien NDPPerth-Wellington
Lisa Olsen GreenPerth-Wellington
Jeff Leal LiberalPeterborough-Kawartha
Dave Smith PCPeterborough-Kawartha
Sean Conway NDPPeterborough-Kawartha
Gianne Broughton GreenPeterborough-Kawartha
Ibrahim Daniyal LiberalPickering-Uxbridge
Peter Bethlenfalvy PCPickering-Uxbridge
NDPPickering-Uxbridge
Adam Narraway GreenPickering-Uxbridge
Jackie Lee Agnew LiberalRenfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke
John Yakabuski PCRenfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke
NDPRenfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke
GreenRenfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke
Reza Moridi LiberalRichmond Hill
Daisy Wai PCRichmond Hill
NDPRichmond Hill
GreenRichmond Hill
LiberalSt. Catharines
Sandie Bellows PCSt. Catharines
NDPSt. Catharines
Colin Ryrie GreenSt. Catharines
LiberalSarnia-Lambton
Bob Bailey PCSarnia-Lambton
Kathy Alexander NDPSarnia-Lambton
Kevin Shaw GreenSarnia-Lambton
Jaclynne Hamel LiberalSault Ste. Marie
Ross Romano PCSault Ste. Marie
NDPSault Ste. Marie
Kara Flannigan GreenSault Ste. Marie
Soo Wong LiberalScarborough-Agincourt
Aris Babikian PCScarborough-Agincourt
NDPScarborough-Agincourt
GreenScarborough-Agincourt
Mazhar Shafiq LiberalScarborough-Centre
Christina Miias PCScarborough-Centre
NDPScarborough-Centre
Sanjin Zeco GreenScarborough-Centre
Mitzie Hunter LiberalScarborough-Guildwood
Roshan Nallaratnam PCScarborough-Guildwood
NDPScarborough-Guildwood
Linda Rice GreenScarborough-Guildwood
Chin Lee LiberalScarborough North
Raymond Cho PCScarborough North
Dwayne Morgan NDPScarborough North
GreenScarborough North
Sumi Shan LiberalScarborough-Rouge Park
Vijay Thanigasalam PCScarborough-Rouge Park
Felicia Samuel NDPScarborough-Rouge Park
Priyan De Silva GreenScarborough-Rouge Park
Lorenzo Berardinetti LiberalScarborough Southwest
Gary Ellis PCScarborough Southwest
Doly Begum NDPScarborough Southwest
David Del Grande GreenScarborough Southwest
Dan Hambly LiberalSimcoe-Grey
Jim Wilson PCSimcoe-Grey
NDPSimcoe-Grey
Jesseca Perry GreenSimcoe-Grey
Gerry Marshall LiberalSimcoe North
Jill Dunlop PCSimcoe North
Elizabeth Van Houtte NDPSimcoe North
Valerie Powell GreenSimcoe North
Han Dong LiberalSpadina-Fort York
Iris Yu PCSpadina-Fort York
Chris Glover NDPSpadina-Fort York
Rita Bilerman GreenSpadina-Fort York
Heather Megill LiberalStormont-Dundas-South Glengarry
Jim McDonell PCStormont-Dundas-South Glengarry
NDPStormont-Dundas-South Glengarry
Elaine Kennedy GreenStormont-Dundas-South Glengarry
Glenn Thibeault LiberalSudbury
Troy Crowder PCSudbury
Jamie West NDPSudbury
David Robinson GreenSudbury
Sabi Ahsan LiberalThornhill
Gila Martow PCThornhill
Ezra Tanen NDPThornhill
Caryn Bergmann GreenThornhill
Bill Mauro LiberalThunder Bay-Atikokan
Brandon Postuma PCThunder Bay-Atikokan
Judith Monteith-Farrell NDPThunder Bay-Atikokan
GreenThunder Bay-Atikokan
Michael Gravelle LiberalThunder Bay-Superior North
Derek Parks PCThunder Bay-Superior North
Lise Vaugeois NDPThunder Bay-Superior North
GreenThunder Bay-Superior North
LiberalTimiskaming-Cochrane
Margaret Williams PCTimiskaming-Cochrane
John Vanthof NDPTimiskaming-Cochrane
GreenTimiskaming-Cochrane
LiberalTimmins
Yvan Genier PCTimmins
Gilles Bisson NDPTimmins
GreenTimmins
David Morris LiberalToronto Centre
Meredith Cartwright PCToronto Centre
Suze Morrison NDPToronto Centre
Adam Sommerfeld GreenToronto Centre
Li Koo LiberalToronto-Danforth
Patricia Kalligosfyris PCToronto-Danforth
Peter Tabuns NDPToronto-Danforth
Mark Fernandez GreenToronto-Danforth
Jess Spindler LiberalToronto-St. Paul's
Andrew Kirsch PCToronto-St. Paul's
Jill Andrew NDPToronto-St. Paul's
Teresa Pun GreenToronto-St. Paul's
Jo-Ann Davis LiberalUniversity-Rosedale
Gillian Smith PCUniversity-Rosedale
Jessica Bell NDPUniversity-Rosedale
Tim Grant GreenUniversity-Rosedale
Steven Del Duca LiberalVaughan-Woodbridge
Michael Tibollo PCVaughan-Woodbridge
NDPVaughan-Woodbridge
Michael DiPisquale GreenVaughan-Woodbridge
Dorothy McCabe LiberalWaterloo
Dan Weber PCWaterloo
Catherine Fife NDPWaterloo
Zdravko Gunjevic GreenWaterloo
John Hurst LiberalWellington-Halton Hills
Ted Arnott PCWellington-Halton Hills
NDPWellington-Halton Hills
David Rodgers GreenWellington-Halton Hills
Leisa Washington LiberalWhitby
Lorne Coe PCWhitby
Niki Lundquist NDPWhitby
Stacey Leadbetter GreenWhitby
David Zimmer LiberalWillowdale
Stan Cho PCWillowdale
Saman Tabasinejad NDPWillowdale
Randi Ramdeen GreenWillowdale
Remy Boulbol LiberalWindsor-Tecumseh
Mohammad Latif PCWindsor-Tecumseh
Percy Hatfield NDPWindsor-Tecumseh
Henry Oulevey GreenWindsor-Tecumseh
Rino Bortolin LiberalWindsor West
Adam Ibrahim PCWindsor West
Lisa Gretzky NDPWindsor West
Krysta Glovasky-Ridsdale GreenWindsor West
Ramon Estaris LiberalYork Centre
Roman Baber PCYork Centre
NDPYork Centre
Romana Lyon GreenYork Centre
Loralea Carruthers LiberalYork-Simcoe
Caroline Mulroney PCYork-Simcoe
NDPYork-Simcoe
Alexandra Zalucky GreenYork-Simcoe
Laura Albanese LiberalYork South-Weston
Mark DeMontis PCYork South-Weston
Faisal Hassan NDPYork South-Weston
Grad Murray GreenYork South-Weston
Doug Lawrance LiberalKiiwetinoong
Clifford Bull PCKiiwetinoong
NDPKiiwetinoong
GreenKiiwetinoong
LiberalMushegowuk-James Bay
Andre Robichaud PCMushegowuk-James Bay
NDPMushegowuk-James Bay
GreenMushegowuk-James Bay